Participants
Markus Aichhorn (TU Graz, Austria)
Denis Arcon (Jozef Stefan Institute and University of Ljubljana, Slovenia)
Neven Barisic (TU Vienna, Austria)
Ivan Bozovic (BNL & Yale, New York, USA)
Massimo Capone (SISSA, Trieste, Italy)
Tatiana Charikova (Institute of Metal Physics, Ekaterinburg, Russia)
Adrian Crisan (National Institute of Materials Physics, Bucharest, Romania)
Tadeusz Domanski (Marie Curie-Sklodowska University, Lublin, Poland)
Jacques Dufour (S*PIC*E, Paris, France)
Xavier Dufour (S*PIC*E, Paris, France)
Martin Eckstein (University of Hamburg, Germany)
Daniele Fausti (University of Trieste, Italy)
Adrian Feiguin (Northeastern University, Boston, USA)
Siping Feng (Beijing Normal University, China)
Jean-François Geneste (Airbus Group Innovations, France)
Ju Gao (University of Hong Kong)
V. A. Gasparov (Institute of Solid State Physics, Chernologovka, Russian Federation)
Qiang Gu (University of Science and Technology, Beijing, China)
Claudio Giannetti (Universita Cattolica del Sacro Cuore, Italy)
Fabian Heidrich-Meisner (LMU Munich, Germany)
Jorge Hirsch (USCD, USA)
Tetsuaki Itou (Tokyo University of Sciences, Japan)
Viktor Kabanov (Jozef Stefan Institute, Ljubljana, Slovenia)
Lia Krusin (CUNY, USA)
Yin Lan (School of Physics, Peking University, Beijing, China)
Manuel de Llano (UNAM, Mexico)
Yannis Laplace (MPI Hamburg, Germany)
Dirk Manske (MPI Stuttgart, Germany)
Frank Marsiglio (University of Alberta, Canada)
Maciej M. Maska (University of Silesia, Poland)
Ludwig Mathey (University of Hamburg, Germany)
Tomaz Mertelj (Jozef Stefan Institute, Ljubljana, Slovenia)
Marcin Mierzejewski (University of Silesia, Poland)
Dragan Mihailovic (IJS, Slovenia)
Andrzej Oles (MPI Stuttgart, Germany)
Ahmet Oral (METU, Ankara, Turkey)
Davor Pavuna, (EPFL, Lausanne, Switzerland)
Michael Potthoff (University of Hamburg, Germany)
Peter Prelovsek (IJS, Ljubljana, Slovenia)
Roman Puzniak (Institute of Physics, PAS, Warsaw, Poland)
Japing Qi (University of Hong Kong)
Zoran Radovic (University of Belgrade, Serbia)
Michael Sentef (MPI Stuttgart, Germany)
Denis Sunko (University of Zagreb, Croatia)
Oleg Sushkov (University of New South Wales, Australia)
Takami Tohyama (Tokyo University of Sciences, Japan)
Igor Vaskivskyi (Jozef Stefan Institute, Ljubljana, Slovenia)
Jiasu Wang (Southwest jiaotong University, Chengdu, China)
Shuyu Wang (Southwest jiaotong University, Chengdu, China)
Philipp Werner (University of Fribourg, Switzerland)
Judy Wu (Dept. of Physics, University of Kansas, USA)
Wanmin Yang (School of Physics and Information Technology, SNU, Xi'an, China)
Han Zhang (Peking University, Beijing, China)
Jun Zheng (ASCLab, Chengdu China)
Rok Zitko (Jozef Stefan Institute, Ljubljana, Slovenia)
Marko Znidaric (University of Ljubljana, Ljubljana, Slovenia)




Back to main